Folders |
2017 Results - America East Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017
Boston University Track Center
FINAL RESULTS
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 7.36 2013 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 129 Santana Rodriguez JR Albany 7.52Q 2
2 # 124 Osuji, Stephanie JR Albany 7.57Q 3
3 # 105 Butterfield, Taah JR Albany 7.66Q 1
4 # 417 Thompson, Chinque SO Stony Brook 7.64q 3
5 # 529 Patrice, Erin SO U M B C 7.68q 1
6 # 109 Dodrill, Nicole FR Albany 7.72q 2
7 # 460 Moore, Alethia SO Umass Lowell 7.80q 2
8 # 131 Smith, Chanel JR Albany 7.81q 3
9 # 530 Patrice, Kara SO U M B C 7.85 1
10 # 409 Militano, Sarah SO Stony Brook 7.90 1
11 # 278 Magnuson, Lauren SO Maine 7.92 3
12 # 180 Hawthorne, Aziza SR Binghamton 7.95 2
13 # 263 Clachar, Ariel SO Maine 8.01 2
14 # 271 Hill, Cassidy FR Maine 8.04 3
15 # 194 Williams, Janelle FR Binghamton 8.04 2
16 # 324 DiTraglia, Stepha SO New Hampshire 8.07 3
17 # 594 Rosenblum, Taylor SR Vermont 8.11 1
18 # 334 Kay, Sydney SR New Hampshire 8.21 1
19 # 239 Vicenty, Sirette FR Hartford 8.34 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
America East: A 7.36 2013 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 129 Santana Rodriguez JR Albany 7.58
2 # 124 Osuji, Stephanie JR Albany 7.66
3 # 417 Thompson, Chinque SO Stony Brook 7.70
4 # 105 Butterfield, Taah JR Albany 7.72
5 # 529 Patrice, Erin SO U M B C 7.73
6 # 109 Dodrill, Nicole FR Albany 7.75
7 # 131 Smith, Chanel JR Albany 7.84
8 # 460 Moore, Alethia SO Umass Lowell 7.87
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
America East: A 23.81 2015 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 124 Osuji, Stephanie JR Albany 24.10q 6
2 # 129 Santana Rodriguez JR Albany 24.73q 1
3 # 537 Wallace, Amani SO U M B C 24.75q 2
4 # 131 Smith, Chanel JR Albany 24.88q 8
5 # 522 Daramola, Funmi JR U M B C 24.90q 8
6 # 278 Magnuson, Lauren SO Maine 25.01q 3
7 # 105 Butterfield, Taah JR Albany 25.04q 5
8 # 517 Alabi, Yinka SO U M B C 25.16q 4
9 # 535 Tillman, Mercedes SR U M B C 25.21 6
10 # 460 Moore, Alethia SO Umass Lowell 25.25 3
11 # 417 Thompson, Chinque SO Stony Brook 25.26 5
12 # 474 Simpson, Nikayla SO Umass Lowell 25.29 4
13 # 271 Hill, Cassidy FR Maine 25.35 1
14 # 108 Coleman, Jahari FR Albany 25.36 2
15 # 406 Lauredent, Emmanu FR Stony Brook 25.47 1
16 # 393 Chimezie, Mary FR Stony Brook 25.50 2
17 # 419 Wright, Joelle FR Stony Brook 25.57 7
18 # 118 Lacey, Jonel FR Albany 25.62 7
19 # 180 Hawthorne, Aziza SR Binghamton 25.75 7
20 # 194 Williams, Janelle FR Binghamton 25.77 6
21 # 530 Patrice, Kara SO U M B C 25.77 8
22 # 529 Patrice, Erin SO U M B C 25.77 4
23 # 229 Dunning, Courtney SO Hartford 25.92 8
24 # 331 Hackett, Jessica SO New Hampshire 25.99 3
25 # 451 Fitzgerald, Breag FR Umass Lowell 26.22 5
26 # 324 DiTraglia, Stepha SO New Hampshire 26.23 4
27 # 334 Kay, Sydney SR New Hampshire 26.36 2
28 # 409 Militano, Sarah SO Stony Brook 26.51 6
29 # 524 Entwistle, Madele SR U M B C 26.75 7
30 # 594 Rosenblum, Taylor SR Vermont 27.28 1
31 # 239 Vicenty, Sirette FR Hartford 27.45 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 23.81 2015 Mercedes Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 # 124 Osuji, Stephanie JR Albany 24.19 2
2 # 129 Santana Rodriguez JR Albany 24.46 1
3 # 522 Daramola, Funmi JR U M B C 24.52 2
4 # 537 Wallace, Amani SO U M B C 24.69 2
5 # 105 Butterfield, Taah JR Albany 24.87 2
6 # 131 Smith, Chanel JR Albany 24.96 1
7 # 278 Magnuson, Lauren SO Maine 24.98 1
8 # 517 Alabi, Yinka SO U M B C 25.07 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 54.17 2015 Grace Claxton, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 107 Claxton, Grace SR Albany A 53.73Q 3
2 # 465 Owusu, Chelsea SO Umass Lowell 55.19Q 1
3 # 188 Osaheni, Sarah SR Binghamton 56.47Q 2
4 # 125 Owens, Kiyah FR Albany 57.29Q 4
5 # 522 Daramola, Funmi JR U M B C 56.72q 1
6 # 535 Tillman, Mercedes SR U M B C 56.88q 3
7 # 118 Lacey, Jonel FR Albany 56.89q 3
8 # 393 Chimezie, Mary FR Stony Brook 57.13q 1
9 # 181 Herbert, Ana SR Binghamton 57.41 4 57.405
10 # 318 Artruc, Tessa JR New Hampshire 57.41 2 57.408
11 # 537 Wallace, Amani SO U M B C 57.51 1
12 # 272 Jackson, Teal SR Maine 58.07 2
13 # 108 Coleman, Jahari FR Albany 58.51 4
14 # 191 Shand, Latoya FR Binghamton 58.56 3
15 # 331 Hackett, Jessica SO New Hampshire 59.35 4
16 # 283 Torchia, Brittany FR Maine 59.62 1
17 # 266 Dietrich, Alexis JR Maine 1:00.20 2
18 # 229 Dunning, Courtney SO Hartford 1:00.45 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 54.17 2015 Grace Claxton, Albany
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 # 107 Claxton, Grace SR Albany 53.05A 2
2 # 465 Owusu, Chelsea SO Umass Lowell 54.70 1
3 # 535 Tillman, Mercedes SR U M B C 56.09 1
4 # 125 Owens, Kiyah FR Albany 56.46 1
5 # 118 Lacey, Jonel FR Albany 56.67 2
6 # 188 Osaheni, Sarah SR Binghamton 57.31 2
7 # 522 Daramola, Funmi JR U M B C 57.49 2
8 # 393 Chimezie, Mary FR Stony Brook 57.61 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 1:12.29 2012 Sherez Mohamed, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 526 Johnson, Tori FR U M B C 1:14.29Q 2
2 # 133 Snyder, Halie JR Albany 1:14.70Q 4
3 # 342 Messina, Alyson SR New Hampshire 1:15.53Q 1
4 # 400 Grant, Shanee JR Stony Brook 1:16.12Q 3
5 # 126 Owie, Osayi JR Albany 1:15.52q 2
6 # 414 Riback, Melissa SO Stony Brook 1:15.83q 1
7 # 179 Haley, Sarah SR Binghamton 1:16.19q 4
8 # 528 Knake, Kaya FR U M B C 1:16.38q 4
9 # 458 Maki, Jessica FR Umass Lowell 1:16.40 1
10 # 330 Glode, Emileigh SO New Hampshire 1:17.83 4
11 # 416 Smith, Dara JR Stony Brook 1:18.17 4
12 # 448 Devellis, Kristin FR Umass Lowell 1:18.63 2
13 # 103 Banks, Aliyah SO Albany 1:18.65 3
14 # 446 Comeau, Alyson JR Umass Lowell 1:18.85 2
15 # 590 Nugent, Julia FR Vermont 1:18.85 1
16 # 577 Curtis, Alex FR Vermont 1:19.23 1
17 # 138 Williams, Akua JR Albany 1:19.36 3
18 # 344 Moss, Brianne FR New Hampshire 1:19.82 3
19 # 459 McGuire, Alexa FR Umass Lowell 1:20.23 3
20 # 576 Cartier, Jessica FR Vermont 1:22.01 2
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 1:12.29 2012 Sherez Mohamed, Albany
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 # 133 Snyder, Halie JR Albany 1:13.83 1
2 # 526 Johnson, Tori FR U M B C 1:13.85 2
3 # 179 Haley, Sarah SR Binghamton 1:15.07 2
4 # 400 Grant, Shanee JR Stony Brook 1:15.36 1
5 # 414 Riback, Melissa SO Stony Brook 1:15.42 1
6 # 342 Messina, Alyson SR New Hampshire 1:15.59 2
7 # 528 Knake, Kaya FR U M B C 1:15.97 1
8 # 126 Owie, Osayi JR Albany 1:16.70 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: A 2:05.88 1991 Jenny Lanctot, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 349 Purrier, Elinor JR New Hampshire 2:04.02A 2
2 # 597 Trumble, Lauren SO Vermont 2:10.46 2
3 # 407 Manning, Holly SO Stony Brook 2:10.92 2
4 # 184 MacDonald, Alana SR Binghamton 2:12.16 2
5 # 450 Equi, Katherine JR Umass Lowell 2:14.89 1
6 # 136 Toure, Tiguida JR Albany 2:15.90 2
7 # 533 Roberts, Briana FR U M B C 2:17.27 2
8 # 117 Kaminski, Kirsten SO Albany 2:17.83 1
9 # 532 Redding, Bridgett FR U M B C 2:18.05 1
10 # 575 Boesch-Dining, Sm JR Vermont 2:18.05 2
11 # 232 Hassett, Heather JR Hartford 2:18.62 1
12 # 518 Allen, Elise SR U M B C 2:18.75 1
13 # 477 Wise, Samantha JR Umass Lowell 2:20.70 1
14 # 578 Del Rossi, Gemma JR Vermont 2:22.99 2
15 # 282 Sungsuwan, Ahlin SR Maine 2:24.77 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: A 2:48.02 2009 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 337 Kimball, Hannah SR New Hampshire 2:50.11 2
2 # 589 Nolan, Katie SO Vermont 2:51.27 2
3 # 456 Loughnane, Kathry JR Umass Lowell 2:54.87 2
4 # 478 Wood, Alli JR Umass Lowell 2:54.88 2
5 # 119 Lovick, Chinira JR Albany 2:57.45 2
6 # 394 Clark, Jane JR Stony Brook 2:57.51 2
7 # 587 Nagpaul, Sunny FR Vermont 3:00.67 2
8 # 187 O'Hara, Eileen SR Binghamton 3:02.07 2
9 # 240 Wesley, Julianna SO Hartford 3:02.51 1
10 # 336 Kelly, Isobel FR New Hampshire 3:04.46 1
11 # 585 Koski, Phoebe FR Vermont 3:08.23 1
12 # 453 Harrington, Rache JR Umass Lowell 3:09.32 1
13 # 519 Bartelloni, Alexi SO U M B C 3:10.49 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
America East: A 4:36.43 2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 415 Sisson, Annika JR Stony Brook 4:48.07 2
2 # 346 Murdock, Shannon SO New Hampshire 4:52.00 2
3 # 456 Loughnane, Kathry JR Umass Lowell 4:52.06 2
4 # 325 Donegan, Laura Ro SR New Hampshire 4:52.54 2
5 # 402 Guevara, Tiana JR Stony Brook 4:54.58 2
6 # 470 Richards, Kaley FR Umass Lowell 5:03.37 2
7 # 582 Hallahan, Maggie FR Vermont 5:06.77 2
8 # 411 O'Reilly, Clodagh FR Stony Brook 5:10.03 2
9 # 123 Nolan, Laura FR Albany 5:12.41 1
10 # 592 Richer, Julie SR Vermont 5:15.88 2
11 # 285 Wyman, Alison FR Maine 5:17.78 1
12 # 467 Pisarik, Jennifer SR Umass Lowell 5:18.52 2
13 # 262 Bibb, Tiana SR Maine 5:24.35 1
14 # 228 Demars, Nicole JR Hartford 5:24.41 1
15 # 120 Machabee, Holly FR Albany 5:26.37 2
16 # 275 Lawrence, Haley SO Maine 5:30.14 1
17 # 469 Richards, Alexand FR Umass Lowell 5:35.17 1
18 # 231 Hackman, Courtney SO Hartford 5:45.07 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: A 9:17.35 2012 Lucy Van Dalen, Stony Brook
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 396 Eisenberg, Christ SR Stony Brook 9:49.76 2
2 # 128 Reinhardt, Hannah FR Albany 9:50.54 2
3 # 328 Giese, Alexandria SR New Hampshire 9:51.80 2
4 # 352 Symanski, Amanda SR New Hampshire 9:53.16 2
5 # 130 Sherman, Cara SO Albany 9:54.92 2
6 # 475 Solimine, Jaclyn SR Umass Lowell 9:55.19 2
7 # 521 Cologer, Sophia SR U M B C 9:56.83 2
8 # 572 Albrecht, Autumn SO Vermont 9:58.86 2
9 # 462 Murphy, Nicole SO Umass Lowell 9:59.53 2
10 # 471 Richards, Marissa JR Umass Lowell 10:03.10 2
11 # 584 Kaplan, Anna JR Vermont 10:03.50 2
12 # 401 Guevara, Talia JR Stony Brook 10:03.90 2
13 # 110 Donohue, Jessica JR Albany 10:07.50 2
14 # 595 Sayer, Samantha SO Vermont 10:10.44 2
15 # 536 Vane, Chelsea SR U M B C 10:16.79 1
16 # 132 Smith, Johanna SR Albany 10:21.26 1
17 # 121 Maloney, Colleen JR Albany 10:21.94 1
18 # 457 Lyman, Lydia JR Umass Lowell 10:22.96 1
19 # 449 Eatherton, Rachel JR Umass Lowell 10:25.06 1
20 # 599 Yancey, Colleen JR Vermont 10:27.24 1
21 # 520 Callaghan, Kately SR U M B C 10:28.63 2
22 # 237 Schuyler, Carly JR Hartford 10:32.39 1
23 # 269 Gardner, Hope SO Maine 10:36.51 1
24 # 581 Gish, Margaret JR Vermont 10:57.70 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: A 16:04.49 2009 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 475 Solimine, Jaclyn SR Umass Lowell 16:50.02 2
2 # 130 Sherman, Cara SO Albany 17:00.37 2
3 # 572 Albrecht, Autumn SO Vermont 17:01.80 2
4 # 584 Kaplan, Anna JR Vermont 17:01.84 2
5 # 335 Keiran, Sarah SR New Hampshire 17:04.38 2
6 # 321 Champagne, Margar FR New Hampshire 17:06.62 2
7 # 521 Cologer, Sophia SR U M B C 17:08.49 2
8 # 178 Davis, Allison JR Binghamton 17:16.22 2
9 # 329 Gilmore, Riley JR New Hampshire 17:19.41 2
10 # 412 Ortega, Alexandri SO Stony Brook 17:33.48 2
11 # 520 Callaghan, Kately SR U M B C 17:40.29 2
12 # 132 Smith, Johanna SR Albany 17:44.73 1
13 # 536 Vane, Chelsea SR U M B C 17:45.29 1
14 # 110 Donohue, Jessica JR Albany 17:46.58 2
15 # 579 Dissly, Laura JR Vermont 17:51.48 1
16 # 463 Murray, Katherine SO Umass Lowell 17:51.89 2
17 # 392 Caldwell, Elizabe SR Stony Brook 18:01.77 2
18 # 326 Estep, Katherine SR New Hampshire 18:08.44 1
19 # 454 Hogan, Abby SO Umass Lowell 18:10.61 2
20 # 457 Lyman, Lydia JR Umass Lowell 18:10.69 1
21 # 327 Farren, Kayla JR New Hampshire 18:29.10 1
22 # 320 Brandon, Madelein FR New Hampshire 18:34.04 1
23 # 195 Yamazaki, Erika SO Binghamton 18:34.73 1
24 # 269 Gardner, Hope SO Maine 18:38.49 1
25 # 237 Schuyler, Carly JR Hartford 18:52.83 1
26 # 193 Thatcher, Jessica SO Binghamton 18:57.50 1
27 # 531 Ponton, Kelsey SO U M B C 19:05.70 1
28 # 341 McGrath, Casey SR New Hampshire 19:24.58 1
-- # 128 Reinhardt, Hannah FR Albany DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 8.39 2011 Jesse Labreck, Maine
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 418 Warden, Courtney JR Stony Brook 8.51Q 1
2 # 122 Morrison, Niamani JR Albany 8.64Q 2
3 # 116 Ike, Chibugo SO Albany 8.76Q 2
4 # 322 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 8.82Q 1
5 # 406 Lauredent, Emmanu FR Stony Brook 8.85q 1
6 # 397 Fogarty, Nikki SO Stony Brook 8.86q 2
7 # 524 Entwistle, Madele SR U M B C 8.88q 1
8 # 102 Anderson, Nichole JR Albany 8.97q 2
9 # 444 Amedee, Jessica JR Umass Lowell 9.02 1
10 # 517 Alabi, Yinka SO U M B C 9.10 2
11 # 190 Scherer, Elly FR Binghamton 9.12 2
12 # 598 Weisbecker, Grace SR Vermont 9.15 1
13 # 192 Shardow, Rasheeda JR Binghamton 9.20 2
14 # 137 Volmar, Sara FR Albany 9.56 1
15 # 464 Odiah, Barbara SO Umass Lowell 9.57 1
16 # 446 Comeau, Alyson JR Umass Lowell 9.74 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
America East: A 8.39 2011 Jesse Labreck, Maine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 418 Warden, Courtney JR Stony Brook 8.58
2 # 122 Morrison, Niamani JR Albany 8.63
3 # 116 Ike, Chibugo SO Albany 8.86
4 # 406 Lauredent, Emmanu FR Stony Brook 8.88
5 # 397 Fogarty, Nikki SO Stony Brook 8.92
6 # 322 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 8.94
7 # 524 Entwistle, Madele SR U M B C 9.01
8 # 102 Anderson, Nichole JR Albany 9.04
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
America East: A 3:46.26 2012 Albany, Albany
E Francis, K Williams, T Roberts, A Rogers
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Umbc 3:46.28 2
1) #535 Tillman, Mercedes SR 2) #526 Johnson, Tori FR
3) #537 Wallace, Amani SO 4) #522 Daramola, Funmi JR
2 Albany 3:47.79 2
1) #118 Lacey, Jonel FR 2) #125 Owens, Kiyah FR
3) #138 Williams, Akua JR 4) #133 Snyder, Halie JR
3 Binghamton 3:48.31 2
1) #179 Haley, Sarah SR 2) #181 Herbert, Ana SR
3) #191 Shand, Latoya FR 4) #188 Osaheni, Sarah SR
4 Umass Lowell 3:48.32 2
1) #474 Simpson, Nikayla SO 2) #452 Galvagno, Cristina FR
3) #448 Devellis, Kristin FR 4) #465 Owusu, Chelsea SO
5 Stony Brook 3:51.57 2
1) #399 Gordon, Kaylyn JR 2) #416 Smith, Dara JR
3) #400 Grant, Shanee JR 4) #393 Chimezie, Mary FR
6 Maine 3:56.67 1
1) #272 Jackson, Teal SR 2) #278 Magnuson, Lauren SO
3) #283 Torchia, Brittany FR 4) #266 Dietrich, Alexis JR
7 Vermont 3:56.93 1
1) #571 Abiti, Pearl JR 2) #576 Cartier, Jessica FR
3) #590 Nugent, Julia FR 4) #577 Curtis, Alex FR
8 New Hampshire 3:58.06 1
1) #318 Artruc, Tessa JR 2) #331 Hackett, Jessica SO
3) #319 Brady, Lauren JR 4) #330 Glode, Emileigh SO
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
America East: A 8:58.53 2012 Vermont, Vermont
M Guerette, J McGilpin, J Magoon, Y Ngarambe
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stony Brook 8:57.93A
1) #407 Manning, Holly SO 2) #402 Guevara, Tiana JR
3) #415 Sisson, Annika JR 4) #414 Riback, Melissa SO
2 New Hampshire 9:06.56
1) #337 Kimball, Hannah SR 2) #340 Masters, Angelyn JR
3) #342 Messina, Alyson SR 4) #346 Murdock, Shannon SO
3 Vermont 9:08.86
1) #575 Boesch-Dining, Smita JR 2) #597 Trumble, Lauren SO
3) #588 Nerud, Morgan FR 4) #589 Nolan, Katie SO
4 Umass Lowell 9:14.12
1) #470 Richards, Kaley FR 2) #456 Loughnane, Kathryn JR
3) #450 Equi, Katherine JR 4) #446 Comeau, Alyson JR
5 Binghamton 9:17.07
1) #184 MacDonald, Alana SR 2) #176 Crook, Michelle JR
3) #178 Davis, Allison JR 4) #187 O'Hara, Eileen SR
6 Albany 9:34.36
1) #117 Kaminski, Kirsten SO 2) #123 Nolan, Laura FR
3) #119 Lovick, Chinira JR 4) #136 Toure, Tiguida JR
7 Umbc 9:35.74
1) #528 Knake, Kaya FR 2) #532 Redding, Bridgett FR
3) #518 Allen, Elise SR 4) #533 Roberts, Briana FR
8 Hartford 9:49.27
1) #232 Hassett, Heather JR 2) #240 Wesley, Julianna SO
3) #228 Demars, Nicole JR 4) #231 Hackman, Courtney SO
9 Maine 9:52.60
1) #275 Lawrence, Haley SO 2) #285 Wyman, Alison FR
3) #262 Bibb, Tiana SR 4) #282 Sungsuwan, Ahlin SR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
America East: A 11:13.20 2011 Stony Brook, Stony Brook
L Van Dalen, L Hall, P Price, H Van Dalen
School Finals
================================================================
1 Umass Lowell 12:00.54
1) #470 Richards, Kaley FR 2) #452 Galvagno, Cristina FR
3) #450 Equi, Katherine JR 4) #462 Murphy, Nicole SO
2 Albany 12:07.43
1) #119 Lovick, Chinira JR 2) #103 Banks, Aliyah SO
3) #127 Pruyn, Schuyler SR 4) #120 Machabee, Holly FR
3 Vermont 12:09.12
1) #587 Nagpaul, Sunny FR 2) #590 Nugent, Julia FR
3) #588 Nerud, Morgan FR 4) #582 Hallahan, Maggie FR
4 Binghamton 12:22.79
1) #184 MacDonald, Alana SR 2) #192 Shardow, Rasheedah JR
3) #176 Crook, Michelle JR 4) #187 O'Hara, Eileen SR
5 Umbc 12:42.14
1) #532 Redding, Bridgett FR 2) #525 Johnson, Nailah SR
3) #518 Allen, Elise SR 4) #533 Roberts, Briana FR
6 Hartford 12:49.12
1) #240 Wesley, Julianna SO 2) #229 Dunning, Courtney SO
3) #232 Hassett, Heather JR 4) #228 Demars, Nicole JR
-- New Hampshire DNF
1) #352 Symanski, Amanda SR 2) #319 Brady, Lauren JR
3) #323 Conery, Michaella FR 4) #340 Masters, Angelyn JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
America East: A 1.82m 2012 Allison Barwise, Boston University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 113 Hibbard, Anika SO Albany 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP PPP O XO O
2 # 277 MacLean, Grace SR Maine J1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3 # 339 Mara, Jeannette SR New Hampshire 1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 # 135 Stoffel, Victoria SO Albany J1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 # 177 Crunden, Jackie SR Binghamton J1.70m 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
6 # 343 Morrison, Rachel JR New Hampshire 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 # 404 Husband, Dana JR Stony Brook 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP XO O XO XXX
8 # 318 Artruc, Tessa JR New Hampshire J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XO XXO XXX
8 # 476 Spruill, Sydnee FR Umass Lowell J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXO XX
10 # 464 Odiah, Barbara SO Umass Lowell 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
11 # 468 Poublon, Danielle FR Umass Lowell J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
12 # 233 LeClair, Sarah FR Hartford 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
12 # 226 Bossi, Lauren SR Hartford 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
14 # 236 Rougeau, Olivia FR Hartford J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
15 # 447 Deane, Meagan JR Umass Lowell J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
16 # 235 Murphy, Katie FR Hartford 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
17 # 395 Clark, Paige FR Stony Brook J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- # 114 Hibbard, Letti SO Albany NH
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP PPP XXX
-- # 273 Jackson, Tia JR Maine NH
1.50
XXX
-- # 351 Strickland, Shelb SO New Hampshire NH
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 179 Haley, Sarah SR Binghamton 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.90 3.80 3.90 3.80 3.70
O X O X X O
1 # 598 Weisbecker, Grace SR Vermont 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.90 3.80 3.90 3.80 3.70
O X O X X X
3 # 347 Murnane, Kari JR New Hampshire 3.65m 11-11.75
3.80
X
3 # 174 Beyar, Samantha SO Binghamton 3.65m 11-11.75
3.80
X
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
America East: A 3.90m 2016 Jaclyn Masters, Maine
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 179 Haley, Sarah SR Binghamton 3.80m 12-05.50 Jumpoff
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O
2 # 598 Weisbecker, Grace SR Vermont J3.80m 12-05.50 Jumpoff
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O
3 # 174 Beyar, Samantha SO Binghamton 3.65m 11-11.75 Jumpoff
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O
3 # 347 Murnane, Kari JR New Hampshire 3.65m 11-11.75 Jumpoff
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP O O O O
5 # 350 Slevin, Ashling SO New Hampshire 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 # 316 Anderson, Sabrina SO New Hampshire J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 # 276 Lenentine, Taylor SO Maine J3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XXO XO XXX
8 # 573 Alter, Sophia FR Vermont 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO O XXX
9 # 332 Howes, Natalie FR New Hampshire J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP XO XO XXX
10 # 338 Lanzillo, Gianna FR New Hampshire J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO XO XO XXX
11 # 284 Wallace, Olivia SO Maine 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
12 # 574 Attenasio, Ali JR Vermont 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
13 # 591 O'Brien, Maddie SR Vermont J2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
XO XXX
-- # 279 Marquis, Kayla SR Maine NH
2.90
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
America East: A 6.14m 2011 Jesse Labreck, Maine
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 399 Gordon, Kaylyn JR Stony Brook 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m 5.24m 5.55m FOUL 5.61m 5.67m
2 # 583 Honan, Mallory SR Vermont 5.79m 19-00.00
5.67m 5.38m 5.47m 5.48m 5.65m 5.79m
3 # 189 Palacios, Malaika JR Binghamton 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m 5.57m 5.28m FOUL FOUL PASS
4 # 263 Clachar, Ariel SO Maine 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m FOUL 5.42m 5.35m 5.48m 5.40m
5 # 122 Morrison, Niamani JR Albany 5.46m 17-11.00
4.20m 4.97m 5.23m 5.46m 5.08m 5.21m
6 # 182 Joseph, Sunja JR Binghamton 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m 5.02m 5.36m 4.98m 5.21m 5.12m
7 # 405 Jubilee, Taylor FR Stony Brook 5.38m 17-08.00 2nd - 5.32
5.32m 5.07m 4.99m 4.88m FOUL 5.38m
8 # 398 Glancy, Lauren SO Stony Brook J5.38m 17-08.00 2nd - 5.18
5.38m FOUL 5.18m 5.07m 5.10m FOUL
9 # 186 Mustafa, Alyssa SO Binghamton 5.08m 16-08.00
4.57m 5.08m 4.89m FOUL 4.93m 4.88m
10 # 452 Galvagno, Cristin FR Umass Lowell 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL FOUL
11 # 317 Arbour, Lexie SR New Hampshire 5.01m 16-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.01m
12 # 230 Farmer, Lydia FR Hartford 4.98m 16-04.25
4.58m 4.98m 4.85m
13 # 234 Lewis, Olivia FR Hartford 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m FOUL FOUL
14 # 527 Kan, Elisabeth FR U M B C 4.85m 15-11.00
FOUL 4.85m 4.79m
14 # 333 Jozwiakowski, Kor FR New Hampshire 4.85m 15-11.00
4.63m 4.85m FOUL
16 # 273 Jackson, Tia JR Maine 4.70m 15-05.00
4.63m 4.69m 4.70m
-- # 135 Stoffel, Victoria SO Albany FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
America East: A 12.98m 2008 Tahari James, Boston University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 399 Gordon, Kaylyn JR Stony Brook 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL 12.14m 12.26m 12.13m 12.24m 12.22m
2 # 182 Joseph, Sunja JR Binghamton 11.59m 38-00.25
11.59m 11.29m 11.04m 11.19m 11.51m 11.50m
3 # 583 Honan, Mallory SR Vermont 11.51m 37-09.25
11.28m 11.10m FOUL 11.19m 11.43m 11.51m
4 # 333 Jozwiakowski, Kor FR New Hampshire 11.45m 37-06.75
11.08m 11.45m 11.24m 10.92m 11.19m 11.20m
5 # 593 Roberge, Cassie SR Vermont 11.44m 37-06.50
FOUL 11.44m 11.40m 11.20m FOUL 11.33m
6 # 473 Ryder, Mary Lou JR Umass Lowell 11.40m 37-05.00
11.10m 11.40m FOUL FOUL 11.34m FOUL
7 # 183 Krivacsy, Lauren SR Binghamton 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m 10.74m 10.97m 10.09m FOUL 10.98m
8 # 185 McLean, Danielle SR Binghamton 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 10.88m 11.25m 10.92m FOUL 11.24m
9 # 270 Guarnieri, Lucia SO Maine 11.21m 36-09.50
10.66m 11.03m 11.12m 10.67m FOUL 11.21m
10 # 317 Arbour, Lexie SR New Hampshire 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.04m
11 # 398 Glancy, Lauren SO Stony Brook 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m FOUL 10.77m
12 # 227 Brown, Savannah SR Hartford 10.84m 35-06.75
10.58m 10.84m FOUL
13 # 188 Osaheni, Sarah SR Binghamton 10.82m 35-06.00
10.31m 10.77m 10.82m
14 # 405 Jubilee, Taylor FR Stony Brook 10.77m 35-04.00
FOUL 10.77m FOUL
15 # 230 Farmer, Lydia FR Hartford 10.48m 34-04.75
FOUL 10.48m 9.92m
16 # 527 Kan, Elisabeth FR U M B C 10.36m 34-00.00
10.36m FOUL 10.03m
17 # 234 Lewis, Olivia FR Hartford 10.07m 33-00.50
FOUL FOUL 10.07m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
America East: A 16.09m 2004 Zara Northover, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 104 Belinsky, Tara JR Albany 13.89m 45-07.00
12.83m FOUL FOUL 13.89m 13.78m FOUL
2 # 466 Pipia, Celeste JR Umass Lowell 13.38m 43-10.75
12.85m 12.85m FOUL 12.96m 13.38m 13.05m
3 # 111 Doolittle, Zoe JR Albany 12.85m 42-02.00
12.18m 12.49m 12.85m 12.27m 12.66m 12.54m
4 # 101 Adeyeye, Mary SR Albany 12.80m 42-00.00
11.82m 11.57m 12.34m 12.80m 12.39m 12.51m
5 # 455 Lee, Jennifer SO Umass Lowell 12.64m 41-05.75
12.49m 12.14m 12.64m 11.90m 12.59m 12.62m
6 # 261 Bergeron, Rachel JR Maine 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL 12.01m 12.12m 12.24m 12.52m
7 # 134 Spinner, Lundy SO Albany 12.40m 40-08.25
11.07m 12.24m 11.49m 11.99m 12.40m 12.18m
8 # 173 Adewale, Oyin SO Binghamton 12.12m 39-09.25
FOUL 12.10m 11.26m FOUL 12.12m FOUL
9 # 112 Ferrero, Samantha SO Albany 12.07m 39-07.25
11.51m 11.41m 11.77m 11.19m 12.07m 11.37m
10 # 267 Donohoe, Ashley SR Maine 11.74m 38-06.25
11.44m 11.74m FOUL
11 # 353 Wernig, Emily JR New Hampshire 11.67m 38-03.50
11.21m 11.45m 11.67m
12 # 472 Richards, Meghan SO Umass Lowell 11.64m 38-02.25
10.40m 11.64m 11.40m
13 # 586 Kurtic, Sydney SR Vermont 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m 11.54m 11.43m
14 # 580 Ferland, Morgan SO Vermont 11.44m 37-06.50
10.23m 11.44m 10.79m
15 # 175 Bonney, Brooke JR Binghamton 11.42m 37-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.42m
16 # 596 Simonds, Liann SR Vermont 11.21m 36-09.50
10.37m 11.21m 10.62m
17 # 115 Igwe, Chinwe SR Albany 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m FOUL 10.42m
18 # 534 Slonski, Abigale SR U M B C 11.12m 36-05.75
11.12m 10.53m 10.61m
19 # 445 Carson, Sam JR Umass Lowell 11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m 10.98m FOUL
20 # 410 Miller, Cameryn FR Stony Brook 10.91m 35-09.50
10.58m 9.70m 10.91m
21 # 348 Pluntke, Emma SO New Hampshire 10.74m 35-03.00
10.60m 10.68m 10.74m
22 # 403 Hatcher, Rachel SO Stony Brook 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m 10.56m 9.86m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
America East: A 19.30m 2016 Chinwe Igwe, Albany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 115 Igwe, Chinwe SR Albany 20.03mA 65-08.75
19.38m 19.26m 18.74m 20.03m 19.45m 19.21m
2 # 173 Adewale, Oyin SO Binghamton 17.24m 56-06.75
15.45m 15.21m 16.28m FOUL 15.60m 17.24m
3 # 175 Bonney, Brooke JR Binghamton 16.74m 54-11.25
FOUL FOUL 15.15m FOUL 16.74m FOUL
4 # 261 Bergeron, Rachel JR Maine 16.11m 52-10.25
15.05m 14.61m 15.76m 16.11m FOUL 15.36m
5 # 267 Donohoe, Ashley SR Maine 15.40m 50-06.25
14.61m FOUL 15.40m 14.77m 15.17m FOUL
6 # 104 Belinsky, Tara JR Albany 15.29m 50-02.00
14.53m 14.98m 15.29m 13.89m 15.17m 14.56m
7 # 580 Ferland, Morgan SO Vermont 15.27m 50-01.25
13.47m 15.07m FOUL 13.53m FOUL 15.27m
8 # 106 Campbell, Amiynah SO Albany 15.11m 49-07.00
14.94m 14.76m 14.46m 14.63m 14.87m 15.11m
9 # 134 Spinner, Lundy SO Albany 15.01m 49-03.00
13.28m 13.07m 14.85m 15.01m 14.47m 14.37m
10 # 403 Hatcher, Rachel SO Stony Brook 14.61m 47-11.25
FOUL 14.61m 13.97m
11 # 345 Mullen, Mary JR New Hampshire 14.47m 47-05.75
13.90m 14.47m 13.36m
12 # 353 Wernig, Emily JR New Hampshire 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m FOUL FOUL
13 # 466 Pipia, Celeste JR Umass Lowell 13.83m 45-04.50
FOUL 13.83m FOUL
14 # 472 Richards, Meghan SO Umass Lowell 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m FOUL 12.98m
15 # 586 Kurtic, Sydney SR Vermont 13.05m 42-09.75
12.35m FOUL 13.05m
16 # 348 Pluntke, Emma SO New Hampshire 12.98m 42-07.00
FOUL 12.53m 12.98m
17 # 274 Lary, Jillian SR Maine 12.10m 39-08.50
12.10m 9.62m 11.76m
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 226 Bossi, Lauren SR Hartford 2:26.32 740
2 # 322 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 2:26.72 735
3 # 277 MacLean, Grace SR Maine 2:30.32 689
4 # 571 Abiti, Pearl JR Vermont 2:30.77 683
5 # 101 Adeyeye, Mary SR Albany 2:32.77 659
6 # 395 Clark, Paige FR Stony Brook 2:34.52 637
7 # 413 Oviasogie, Alyssa FR Stony Brook 2:34.81 634
8 # 114 Hibbard, Letti SO Albany 2:39.66 577
9 # 268 Frame, Alexa SR Maine 2:45.44 512
10 # 265 Cooke, Skyler FR Maine 2:45.62 510
11 # 410 Miller, Cameryn FR Stony Brook 2:49.54 468
12 # 264 Cooke, Alexis FR Maine 2:50.18 462
13 # 235 Murphy, Katie FR Hartford 2:50.44 459
14 # 397 Fogarty, Nikki SO Stony Brook 2:50.54 458
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 277 MacLean, Grace SR Maine 8.84 2 944
2 # 322 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 8.93 2 925
3 # 397 Fogarty, Nikki SO Stony Brook 8.98 2 914
4 # 101 Adeyeye, Mary SR Albany 9.31 4 846
5 # 413 Oviasogie, Alyssa FR Stony Brook 9.32 2 844
6 # 571 Abiti, Pearl JR Vermont 9.39 4 830
7 # 114 Hibbard, Letti SO Albany 9.54 4 800
8 # 268 Frame, Alexa SR Maine 9.77 3 756
9 # 395 Clark, Paige FR Stony Brook 9.79 3 752
10 # 410 Miller, Cameryn FR Stony Brook 9.80 4 750
11 # 226 Bossi, Lauren SR Hartford 9.89 1 733
12 # 264 Cooke, Alexis FR Maine 9.92 1 727
13 # 235 Murphy, Katie FR Hartford 9.99 3 714
14 # 265 Cooke, Skyler FR Maine 10.49 1 623
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 277 MacLean, Grace SR Maine 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XO O XXX
2 # 114 Hibbard, Letti SO Albany 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
3 # 226 Bossi, Lauren SR Hartford 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPO O XXO O XXO O XXX
4 # 322 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 # 235 Murphy, Katie FR Hartford 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXO XXX
6 # 265 Cooke, Skyler FR Maine 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP O O O O O O O XXX
7 # 101 Adeyeye, Mary SR Albany 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 # 413 Oviasogie, Alyssa FR Stony Brook 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O O O O XO XXX
7 # 395 Clark, Paige FR Stony Brook 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O PO O O XO XXX
10 # 397 Fogarty, Nikki SO Stony Brook 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O O O XO XXX
11 # 268 Frame, Alexa SR Maine 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP XO O O XXX
11 # 264 Cooke, Alexis FR Maine 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP O XO O XXX
13 # 410 Miller, Cameryn FR Stony Brook 1.30m 4-03.25 409
1.30 1.33
XO XXX
-- # 571 Abiti, Pearl JR Vermont NH
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 322 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.23m 5.38m 5.52m
2 # 277 MacLean, Grace SR Maine 5.43m 17-09.75 680
5.39m 5.43m 5.40m
3 # 101 Adeyeye, Mary SR Albany 5.31m 17-05.25 645
4.67m 5.31m FOUL
4 # 571 Abiti, Pearl JR Vermont 5.29m 17-04.25 640
5.15m 5.29m 5.27m
5 # 397 Fogarty, Nikki SO Stony Brook 5.28m 17-04.00 637
4.87m 5.28m 5.08m
6 # 413 Oviasogie, Alyssa FR Stony Brook 5.18m 17-00.00 609
5.16m 5.17m 5.18m
7 # 114 Hibbard, Letti SO Albany 5.01m 16-05.25 562
4.53m 5.01m 4.91m
8 # 268 Frame, Alexa SR Maine 4.88m 16-00.25 527
4.88m 4.72m 4.79m
9 # 410 Miller, Cameryn FR Stony Brook 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.84m 4.80m 4.07m
10 # 264 Cooke, Alexis FR Maine 4.62m 15-02.00 459
4.41m 4.48m 4.62m
11 # 226 Bossi, Lauren SR Hartford 4.61m 15-01.50 456
4.61m 4.57m 4.28m
12 # 395 Clark, Paige FR Stony Brook 4.55m 14-11.25 441
4.32m FOUL 4.55m
13 # 235 Murphy, Katie FR Hartford 4.43m 14-06.50 411
4.33m 4.43m 4.25m
14 # 265 Cooke, Skyler FR Maine 4.36m 14-03.75 393
4.30m 4.36m 4.25m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 101 Adeyeye, Mary SR Albany 13.20m 43-03.75 741
12.45m 13.20m FOUL
2 # 410 Miller, Cameryn FR Stony Brook 10.96m 35-11.50 592
10.96m 9.89m 9.73m
3 # 397 Fogarty, Nikki SO Stony Brook 10.05m 32-11.75 533
9.78m 9.93m 10.05m
4 # 277 MacLean, Grace SR Maine 10.03m 32-11.00 531
10.03m 9.07m 9.47m
5 # 114 Hibbard, Letti SO Albany 9.82m 32-02.75 518
9.82m 9.64m 9.24m
6 # 571 Abiti, Pearl JR Vermont 8.99m 29-06.00 464
8.99m 8.72m 7.94m
7 # 226 Bossi, Lauren SR Hartford 8.26m 27-01.25 416
8.26m 8.21m 8.26m
8 # 413 Oviasogie, Alyssa FR Stony Brook 8.22m 26-11.75 414
7.37m 8.00m 8.22m
9 # 395 Clark, Paige FR Stony Brook 8.15m 26-09.00 409
8.15m 7.55m 6.59m
10 # 322 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 8.13m 26-08.25 408
8.13m 7.79m 7.93m
11 # 268 Frame, Alexa SR Maine 7.82m 25-08.00 388
7.71m 7.63m 7.82m
12 # 265 Cooke, Skyler FR Maine 7.74m 25-04.75 383
7.74m 7.60m 7.49m
13 # 235 Murphy, Katie FR Hartford 7.15m 23-05.50 345
FOUL 6.41m 7.15m
14 # 264 Cooke, Alexis FR Maine 6.62m 21-08.75 311
6.41m 6.62m 5.27m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
America East: A 3959 2012 Jesse Labreck, Maine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 277 MacLean, Grace SR Maine 3760
2 # 322 Checovich, Emma JR New Hampshire 3475
3 # 101 Adeyeye, Mary SR Albany 3457
4 # 114 Hibbard, Letti SO Albany 3228
5 # 226 Bossi, Lauren SR Hartford 3081
6 # 397 Fogarty, Nikki SO Stony Brook 3076
7 # 413 Oviasogie, Alyssa FR Stony Brook 3067
8 # 395 Clark, Paige FR Stony Brook 2805
9 # 410 Miller, Cameryn FR Stony Brook 2735
10 # 268 Frame, Alexa SR Maine 2685
11 # 571 Abiti, Pearl JR Vermont 2617
12 # 235 Murphy, Katie FR Hartford 2595
13 # 265 Cooke, Skyler FR Maine 2541
14 # 264 Cooke, Alexis FR Maine 2461
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 6.84 2011 Tristen Akong, Albany
America East: A 6.84 2012 RJ Page, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 197 Alkins, Jon SR Binghamton A 6.75Q 2
2 # 556 Nelson, Brian FR U M B C 6.89Q 3
3 # 161 Nicholson, Osiris SO Albany 6.91Q 1
4 # 154 Harris III, Rober SR Albany 6.90q 2
5 # 499 Mulo, Richard SO Umass Lowell 6.94q 3
6 # 504 O'Brien, James SO Umass Lowell 6.95q 1
7 # 600 Bailey, Romario SR Vermont 7.03q 2 7.024
8 # 302 Nelson, Mozai JR Maine 7.03q 3 7.025
9 # 163 Pieters, Austin FR Albany 7.04 2
10 # 366 Hanley, Ryan FR New Hampshire 7.07 3
11 # 428 Harris, Shane SO Stony Brook 7.09 1
12 # 216 Matzelle, Greg FR Binghamton 7.10 1
13 # 291 Davis, Benjamin JR Maine 7.10 1
14 # 538 Abolurin, Afees SR U M B C 7.11 2
15 # 558 Njem, Noel JR U M B C 7.12 2
16 # 221 Redwood, Jarried JR Binghamton 7.12 3
17 # 245 DiCarlo, Dominic SR Hartford 7.15 2
18 # 433 Martin, Yanik SO Stony Brook 7.25 1
19 # 153 Gueye, Mohamed FR Albany 7.28 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
America East: A 6.84 2011 Tristen Akong, Albany
America East: A 6.84 2012 RJ Page, Boston University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 197 Alkins, Jon SR Binghamton 6.85 6.841
2 # 154 Harris III, Rober SR Albany 6.85 6.845
3 # 161 Nicholson, Osiris SO Albany 6.86
4 # 556 Nelson, Brian FR U M B C 6.92
5 # 504 O'Brien, James SO Umass Lowell 7.04
6 # 499 Mulo, Richard SO Umass Lowell 7.05
7 # 302 Nelson, Mozai JR Maine 7.07
8 # 600 Bailey, Romario SR Vermont 7.09
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
America East: A 21.29 2012 R.J. Page, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 197 Alkins, Jon SR Binghamton 21.53q 3
2 # 556 Nelson, Brian FR U M B C 21.65q 4
3 # 161 Nicholson, Osiris SO Albany 21.85q 6
4 # 559 Oakley III, James JR U M B C 21.96q 7
5 # 486 Fitzgerald, Ryan SO Umass Lowell 22.03q 5
6 # 428 Harris, Shane SO Stony Brook 22.08q 4 22.074
7 # 499 Mulo, Richard SO Umass Lowell 22.08q 2 22.075
8 # 504 O'Brien, James SO Umass Lowell 22.12q 8
9 # 355 Allen, Brandon JR New Hampshire 22.16 6
10 # 302 Nelson, Mozai JR Maine 22.17 5
11 # 154 Harris III, Rober SR Albany 22.34 1
12 # 600 Bailey, Romario SR Vermont 22.35 3
13 # 427 Gorzela, Raymond FR Stony Brook 22.38 7
14 # 366 Hanley, Ryan FR New Hampshire 22.49 3
15 # 291 Davis, Benjamin JR Maine 22.52 2
16 # 426 Galal, Ahmed FR Stony Brook 22.72 1
17 # 561 Oxley, Darrius SR U M B C 22.72 8
18 # 221 Redwood, Jarried JR Binghamton 22.78 2
19 # 547 Foster, Marcus SO U M B C 22.80 6
20 # 442 White, Kevon SO Stony Brook 22.81 7
21 # 538 Abolurin, Afees SR U M B C 22.83 4
22 # 480 Brown, Connor SO Umass Lowell 22.86 5
23 # 306 Seekins, Erick FR Maine 23.08 7
24 # 238 Mabry, Myles JR Hartford 23.26 3
25 # 245 DiCarlo, Dominic SR Hartford 23.31 8
26 # 255 Paterson, Alex SR Hartford 23.76 2
27 # 253 Monrose, Hansy SR Hartford 23.91 4
28 # 257 Rodriguez, Jose SO Hartford 23.93 5
-- # 615 Noor, Ahmed SO Vermont DNF 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 21.29 2012 R.J. Page, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 # 197 Alkins, Jon SR Binghamton 21.17A 2
2 # 559 Oakley III, James JR U M B C 21.45 1
3 # 556 Nelson, Brian FR U M B C 21.55 1
4 # 161 Nicholson, Osiris SO Albany 21.64 2
5 # 486 Fitzgerald, Ryan SO Umass Lowell 22.03 2
6 # 428 Harris, Shane SO Stony Brook 22.05 1
7 # 504 O'Brien, James SO Umass Lowell 22.24 1
8 # 499 Mulo, Richard SO Umass Lowell 22.60 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
America East: A 46.76 2005 Idris Payne, Northeastern
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 139 Banfield, Myles SO Albany 47.49q 4
2 # 542 Cody, Jamal SO U M B C 48.05q 5
3 # 503 Naveed, Hamza SO Umass Lowell 48.64q 6
4 # 569 Soetje, Erick SR U M B C 48.71q 1
5 # 170 Tomlinson, Jason SR Albany 48.72q 3
6 # 560 Oputa, John JR U M B C 49.32q 3
7 # 355 Allen, Brandon JR New Hampshire 49.40q 2
8 # 488 Freitas, Felipe FR Umass Lowell 49.71q 4
9 # 367 Hardy, Ross SR New Hampshire 49.75 2
10 # 482 Cherenfant, Brian FR Umass Lowell 50.03 5
11 # 559 Oakley III, James JR U M B C 50.14 3
12 # 380 McFarland, Andrew SR New Hampshire 50.14 6
13 # 543 Daniels, Andrew FR U M B C 50.38 4
14 # 307 Slattery, Joseph JR Maine 50.42 1
15 # 437 Quilla, Christoph FR Stony Brook 50.46 4
16 # 561 Oxley, Darrius SR U M B C 50.49 1
17 # 426 Galal, Ahmed FR Stony Brook 50.64 5
18 # 212 Hughes, Eric FR Binghamton 50.81 2
19 # 547 Foster, Marcus SO U M B C 51.00 3
20 # 238 Mabry, Myles JR Hartford 51.50 1
21 # 607 Ferrone, John SO Vermont 52.14 6
22 # 259 Rudolph, Joshua JR Hartford 52.22 5
23 # 242 Black, Jacob JR Hartford 52.39 4
24 # 253 Monrose, Hansy SR Hartford 52.53 5
25 # 558 Njem, Noel JR U M B C 52.56 1
26 # 241 Barthelemy, Mark FR Hartford 52.73 6
27 # 620 Smith, Nick SR Vermont 53.13 2
28 # 546 Enomanna, Samuel JR U M B C 54.03 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 46.76 2005 Idris Payne, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 # 139 Banfield, Myles SO Albany 46.90 2
2 # 170 Tomlinson, Jason SR Albany 48.47 2
3 # 542 Cody, Jamal SO U M B C 48.69 1
4 # 503 Naveed, Hamza SO Umass Lowell 48.92 2
5 # 569 Soetje, Erick SR U M B C 49.12 1
6 # 488 Freitas, Felipe FR Umass Lowell 49.46 1
7 # 355 Allen, Brandon JR New Hampshire 49.68 2
8 # 560 Oputa, John JR U M B C 50.00 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 1:02.32 2010 Alie Beauvais, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 485 Duncan, Marcus JR Umass Lowell 1:03.54Q 4
2 # 443 Williams, Wayne SO Stony Brook 1:03.61Q 3
3 # 159 LeLiever, Matthew SO Albany 1:04.37Q 2
4 # 157 Jobe, Momodou SR Albany 1:05.02Q 1
5 # 360 Cox, John SR New Hampshire 1:04.28q 3
6 # 224 Weykamp, Ian SR Binghamton 1:04.58q 4
7 # 354 Adams, Matthew FR New Hampshire 1:05.93q 2
8 # 570 Thronson, Ty JR U M B C 1:06.01q 3 1:06.003
9 # 204 Garabito, Andrew FR Binghamton 1:06.01 1 1:06.009
10 # 484 Donovan, Connor SO Umass Lowell 1:06.06 1
11 # 605 DeBlieck, Dan FR Vermont 1:06.23 2
12 # 431 Maldon, Randy FR Stony Brook 1:06.26 1
13 # 374 Kent, Tanner SR New Hampshire 1:06.59 4
14 # 429 Ideozu, Sean FR Stony Brook 1:06.79 3
15 # 554 Kulp, Kyle SO U M B C 1:06.88 3
16 # 540 Boettinger, Scott FR U M B C 1:07.44 2
17 # 381 Mills, Conor SO New Hampshire 1:07.50 2
18 # 420 Arias, Pedro SO Stony Brook 1:07.94 4
19 # 258 Rombola, Dan JR Hartford 1:10.22 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
America East: A 1:02.32 2010 Alie Beauvais, Albany
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 # 159 LeLiever, Matthew SO Albany 1:02.06A 2
2 # 443 Williams, Wayne SO Stony Brook 1:02.74 1
3 # 485 Duncan, Marcus JR Umass Lowell 1:02.87 2
4 # 360 Cox, John SR New Hampshire 1:03.73 2
5 # 224 Weykamp, Ian SR Binghamton 1:04.98 1
6 # 570 Thronson, Ty JR U M B C 1:07.09 1
7 # 354 Adams, Matthew FR New Hampshire 1:07.29 2
-- # 157 Jobe, Momodou SR Albany DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: A 1:48.37 1998 Kevin Murphy, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 545 Eado, Ifa JR U M B C 1:52.14 3
2 # 610 Kracher, Taylor SO Vermont 1:52.24 3
3 # 501 Munnelly, Sean SO Umass Lowell 1:52.56 3
4 # 375 Kittredge, Jacob SR New Hampshire 1:53.45 3
5 # 568 Smith, Miles FR U M B C 1:53.73 3
6 # 621 Vance, Allen SO Vermont 1:53.74 3
7 # 489 Gallagher, Jackso SO Umass Lowell 1:54.80 2
8 # 147 DeGraw, Evan FR Albany 1:54.94 2
9 # 376 Kittredge, Nathan SR New Hampshire 1:54.97 2
10 # 384 Poggi, Joseph JR New Hampshire 1:55.22 2
11 # 211 Howe, Nathaniel SO Binghamton 1:55.55 2
12 # 167 Sperl, Austin SO Albany 1:55.67 2
13 # 290 Corbett, Tucker SO Maine 1:56.24 1
14 # 208 Hector, Billy JR Binghamton 1:56.48 3
15 # 553 Kereszetes, Andre SR U M B C 1:57.16 2
16 # 156 JeanPierre, Matth FR Albany 1:57.48 1
17 # 243 Davis, Destin SO Hartford 1:57.74 1
18 # 362 Dobe, Aaron FR New Hampshire 1:58.39 2
19 # 305 Quehl, Roger SO Maine 1:58.83 1
20 # 564 Prather, Gavin FR U M B C 1:58.88 1
21 # 390 Ulrich, William SO New Hampshire 2:00.02 3
22 # 250 Mayers, Andre FR Hartford 2:01.55 1
23 # 260 Yancey, Lawrence JR Hartford 2:03.63 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: A 2:20.50 1992 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 369 Hoerner, Brett SO New Hampshire 2:29.03 2
2 # 511 Schmith, Daniel JR Umass Lowell 2:29.45 2
3 # 158 Johnson, Jake FR Albany 2:29.84 2
4 # 210 Hoteling, Grayson FR Binghamton 2:30.39 2
5 # 604 Coppinger, Patric SR Vermont 2:30.49 2
6 # 509 Powers, Kevin SR Umass Lowell 2:31.02 2
7 # 388 Symonds, Cody SO New Hampshire 2:31.58 1
8 # 606 Deluna, Danny SR Vermont 2:31.89 2
9 # 166 Somerville, Joe FR Albany 2:31.92 1
10 # 601 Baker, Drew SO Vermont 2:32.04 1
11 # 372 Karam, Alexander JR New Hampshire 2:32.06 1
12 # 377 Lanternier, Samue FR New Hampshire 2:32.87 1
13 # 247 Herburger, Nurlan SO Hartford 2:33.09 1
14 # 218 Moshier, Thomas JR Binghamton 2:33.30 2
15 # 151 Gladysz, Matthew SO Albany 2:36.49 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
America East: A 3:59.24 2012 Rich Peters, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 209 Holt, Eric JR Binghamton 4:14.86 2
2 # 297 Johns, Jacob SR Maine 4:15.04 2
3 # 430 Kelly, Kyle FR Stony Brook 4:16.52 2
4 # 496 Maloy, Harrison FR Umass Lowell 4:18.28 2
5 # 423 Biondi, Chris FR Stony Brook 4:18.67 2
6 # 602 Benner, John FR Vermont 4:18.70 2
7 # 196 Abrams, Mitch JR Binghamton 4:19.92 1
8 # 422 Bearkland, Andrew FR Stony Brook 4:19.97 1
9 # 614 Moore, Paul SO Vermont 4:20.78 2
10 # 491 Hauver, Grant FR Umass Lowell 4:21.12 2
11 # 434 Moffett, Vann FR Stony Brook 4:21.35 2
12 # 206 Halpern, Mitch FR Binghamton 4:21.59 2
13 # 361 Crawford, John FR New Hampshire 4:21.61 1
14 # 358 Busi, James SO New Hampshire 4:21.99 1
15 # 619 Schmeck, Gavin FR Vermont 4:22.27 1
16 # 252 Michalka, Kevin SO Hartford 4:22.76 1
17 # 386 Saveliev, Alexand FR New Hampshire 4:23.10 1
18 # 295 Frye, Levi SR Maine 4:24.80 2
19 # 512 Skelly, Chris SO Umass Lowell 4:30.84 2
20 # 502 Murphy, Kevin SO Umass Lowell 4:31.52 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: A 8:11.79 1998 Matt Smith, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 171 Udvadia, Ryan JR Albany 8:21.82 2
2 # 624 Hausamann, Ethan SR Binghamton 8:24.94 2
3 # 209 Holt, Eric JR Binghamton 8:24.98 2
4 # 303 Orach, Jesse SR Maine 8:25.82 2
5 # 493 Hogan, Paul SO Umass Lowell 8:26.14 2
6 # 152 Gronostaj, Kyle SO Albany 8:27.35 2
7 # 424 Connelly, Daniel JR Stony Brook 8:27.82 2
8 # 552 Kane, Matthew SO U M B C 8:28.77 2
9 # 313 Tracy, Justin SR Maine 8:28.87 2
10 # 439 Sorouri, Darian SO Stony Brook 8:32.27 2
11 # 421 Avery, Cameron FR Stony Brook 8:33.88 2
12 # 612 Lucci, Aaron JR Vermont 8:37.03 2
13 # 539 Bennett, Matt FR U M B C 8:37.51 2
14 # 441 Vinolas, Kevin SO Stony Brook 8:38.33 1
15 # 373 Kenefick, Timothy JR New Hampshire 8:39.07 1
16 # 432 Mangarelli, Greg FR Stony Brook 8:40.76 1
17 # 516 Velasquez, Dhahra JR Umass Lowell 8:42.33 2
18 # 603 Carmody, Jack FR Vermont 8:43.27 1
19 # 497 McArdle, Nicholas JR Umass Lowell 8:45.10 1
20 # 555 Nadal, Nathan SO U M B C 8:46.16 1
21 # 141 Butlak, Calvin SO Albany 8:47.19 1
22 # 608 Gish, Chris FR Vermont 8:47.80 2
23 # 164 Ragone, Charlie FR Albany 8:48.02 1
24 # 256 Pierce, Willy SO Hartford 8:48.70 1
25 # 507 Poitras, Timothy JR Umass Lowell 8:50.27 1
26 # 246 Garrison, Sean FR Hartford 8:52.25 1
27 # 391 Yost, Dean SO New Hampshire 8:57.08 1
28 # 549 Hayslett, Austin SR U M B C 8:57.35 2
29 # 609 Grosner, Isaac FR Vermont 8:58.55 1
30 # 144 Carter, Jeremy FR Albany 9:00.12 1
31 # 487 Fossa, Drew SO Umass Lowell 9:10.01 1
32 # 611 LaCroix, Will SO Vermont 9:13.43 1
33 # 505 Parlato, Dominic FR Umass Lowell 9:17.92 1
34 # 311 Terry, Jacob SO Maine 9:23.50 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
America East: A 14:03.82 1998 Karl Rasmussen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 171 Udvadia, Ryan JR Albany 14:32.61 2
2 # 152 Gronostaj, Kyle SO Albany 14:37.09 2
3 # 624 Hausamann, Ethan SR Binghamton 14:38.90 2
4 # 424 Connelly, Daniel JR Stony Brook 14:38.99 2
5 # 303 Orach, Jesse SR Maine 14:39.25 2
6 # 493 Hogan, Paul SO Umass Lowell 14:45.39 2
7 # 421 Avery, Cameron FR Stony Brook 14:49.20 2
8 # 296 Horne, Joshua JR Maine 14:53.61 2
9 # 383 Ochoa-Sevilla, Ni FR New Hampshire 15:04.53 2
10 # 514 Teachen, Thomas SO Umass Lowell 15:06.20 2
11 # 619 Schmeck, Gavin FR Vermont 15:07.41 2
12 # 603 Carmody, Jack FR Vermont 15:07.59 2
13 # 141 Butlak, Calvin SO Albany 15:08.14 1
14 # 566 Psaltakis, Jordan SR U M B C 15:12.62 1
15 # 567 Smart, Eric SO U M B C 15:14.54 1
16 # 256 Pierce, Willy SO Hartford 15:15.59 1
17 # 363 Dutton, Mitchell SR New Hampshire 15:15.95 1
18 # 425 Cruz, Nick SO Stony Brook 15:17.05 1
19 # 373 Kenefick, Timothy JR New Hampshire 15:17.18 2
20 # 548 Hawkins, Elijah FR U M B C 15:24.55 2
21 # 549 Hayslett, Austin SR U M B C 15:31.58 2
22 # 618 Salamone, Nick SR Vermont 15:41.56 2
23 # 287 Bourget, Lucas SR Maine 15:47.37 1
24 # 500 Mungeam, Ross SR Umass Lowell 16:08.00 1
25 # 160 Machabee, Keith SO Albany 16:10.66 1
26 # 246 Garrison, Sean FR Hartford 16:14.10 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 7.87 2013 Trae Proctor, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 542 Cody, Jamal SO U M B C 8.14Q 1
2 # 150 Gibbons, Sidney SO Albany 8.17Q 2
3 # 510 Saccone, Kevin SO Umass Lowell 8.32Q 1
4 # 605 DeBlieck, Dan FR Vermont 8.45Q 2
5 # 543 Daniels, Andrew FR U M B C 8.53q 1
6 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 8.54q 2
7 # 479 Aiello, Cameron SO Umass Lowell 8.54q 1
8 # 220 Porter, Javaun SR Binghamton 8.55q 1
9 # 379 Matteucci, Andrew SO New Hampshire 8.64 1
10 # 378 Maney, Ryan SR New Hampshire 8.66 1
11 # 365 Gansfuss, Christo FR New Hampshire 8.67 2
12 # 200 Black, Cameron SR Binghamton 8.74 2
13 # 213 Kim, Richard SO Binghamton 8.78 2
14 # 437 Quilla, Christoph FR Stony Brook 8.85 1
15 # 315 Yeboah, Elijah JR Maine 8.98 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
America East: A 7.87 2013 Trae Proctor, UMBC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 150 Gibbons, Sidney SO Albany 8.02
2 # 542 Cody, Jamal SO U M B C 8.12
3 # 510 Saccone, Kevin SO Umass Lowell 8.38
4 # 605 DeBlieck, Dan FR Vermont 8.42
5 # 543 Daniels, Andrew FR U M B C 8.46
6 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 8.63
7 # 220 Porter, Javaun SR Binghamton 8.65
8 # 479 Aiello, Cameron SO Umass Lowell 8.71
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
America East: A 3:11.58 2011 Binghamton, Binghamton
C Smith, C Gilbert, A Haupt, C Arnett
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Umbc 3:14.88 2
1) #542 Cody, Jamal SO 2) #569 Soetje, Erick SR
3) #559 Oakley III, James JR 4) #561 Oxley, Darrius SR
2 Albany 3:16.25 2
1) #170 Tomlinson, Jason SR 2) #154 Harris III, Robert SR
3) #159 LeLiever, Matthew SO 4) #139 Banfield, Myles SO
3 Stony Brook 3:16.55 2
1) #429 Ideozu, Sean FR 2) #426 Galal, Ahmed FR
3) #427 Gorzela, Raymond FR 4) #443 Williams, Wayne SO
4 Binghamton 3:16.91 2
1) #204 Garabito, Andrew FR 2) #217 McIe, Adam SR
3) #224 Weykamp, Ian SR 4) #197 Alkins, Jon SR
5 Umass Lowell 3:18.09 2
1) #486 Fitzgerald, Ryan SO 2) #503 Naveed, Hamza SO
3) #482 Cherenfant, Brian FR 4) #485 Duncan, Marcus JR
6 Maine 3:19.06 1
1) #307 Slattery, Joseph JR 2) #315 Yeboah, Elijah JR
3) #304 Osborn, Jake JR 4) #298 Johnson, Garrett JR
7 New Hampshire 3:19.91 1
1) #367 Hardy, Ross SR 2) #380 McFarland, Andrew SR
3) #355 Allen, Brandon JR 4) #360 Cox, John SR
8 Vermont 3:24.83 1
1) #605 DeBlieck, Dan FR 2) #610 Kracher, Taylor SO
3) #620 Smith, Nick SR 4) #600 Bailey, Romario SR
9 Hartford 3:29.17 1
1) #238 Mabry, Myles JR 2) #242 Black, Jacob JR
3) #253 Monrose, Hansy SR 4) #259 Rudolph, Joshua JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
America East: A 7:30.56 2012 Boston University, Boston University
B Whelan, B Horvath, S ross, R Peters
School Finals
================================================================
1 Umass Lowell 7:39.38
1) #501 Munnelly, Sean SO 2) #509 Powers, Kevin SR
3) #489 Gallagher, Jackson SO 4) #511 Schmith, Daniel JR
2 Vermont 7:40.77
1) #602 Benner, John FR 2) #606 Deluna, Danny SR
3) #621 Vance, Allen SO 4) #604 Coppinger, Patrick SR
3 New Hampshire 7:41.70
1) #388 Symonds, Cody SO 2) #375 Kittredge, Jacob SR
3) #369 Hoerner, Brett SO 4) #376 Kittredge, Nathan SR
4 Umbc 7:42.41
1) #545 Eado, Ifa JR 2) #563 Phillips, Rami SR
3) #570 Thronson, Ty JR 4) #568 Smith, Miles FR
5 Binghamton 7:43.23
1) #206 Halpern, Mitch FR 2) #211 Howe, Nathaniel SO
3) #210 Hoteling, Grayson FR 4) #208 Hector, Billy JR
6 Albany 7:51.25
1) #147 DeGraw, Evan FR 2) #156 JeanPierre, Matthew FR
3) #166 Somerville, Joe FR 4) #158 Johnson, Jake FR
7 Stony Brook 7:54.39
1) #431 Maldon, Randy FR 2) #422 Bearkland, Andrew FR
3) #430 Kelly, Kyle FR 4) #423 Biondi, Chris FR
8 Maine 8:03.91
1) #290 Corbett, Tucker SO 2) #297 Johns, Jacob SR
3) #310 Tardiff, Colin FR 4) #305 Quehl, Roger SO
9 Hartford 8:21.88
1) #243 Davis, Destin SO 2) #250 Mayers, Andre FR
3) #252 Michalka, Kevin SO 4) #247 Herburger, Nurlan SO
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
America East: A 9:42.99 2009 Albany, Albany
A Lozier, J Greene, Fogarty, R Estremera
School Finals
================================================================
1 Umass Lowell 9:55.97
1) #511 Schmith, Daniel JR 2) #510 Saccone, Kevin SO
3) #501 Munnelly, Sean SO 4) #491 Hauver, Grant FR
2 Binghamton 9:56.35
1) #206 Halpern, Mitch FR 2) #217 McIe, Adam SR
3) #208 Hector, Billy JR 4) #209 Holt, Eric JR
3 New Hampshire 9:57.94
1) #369 Hoerner, Brett SO 2) #376 Kittredge, Nathan SR
3) #375 Kittredge, Jacob SR 4) #390 Ulrich, William SO
4 Vermont 9:58.33
1) #604 Coppinger, Patrick SR 2) #610 Kracher, Taylor SO
3) #606 Deluna, Danny SR 4) #608 Gish, Chris FR
5 Umbc 10:05.31
1) #568 Smith, Miles FR 2) #570 Thronson, Ty JR
3) #563 Phillips, Rami SR 4) #545 Eado, Ifa JR
6 Albany 10:19.90
1) #151 Gladysz, Matthew SO 2) #167 Sperl, Austin SO
3) #166 Somerville, Joe FR 4) #164 Ragone, Charlie FR
7 Hartford 10:23.45
1) #247 Herburger, Nurlan SO 2) #258 Rombola, Dan JR
3) #243 Davis, Destin SO 4) #252 Michalka, Kevin SO
8 Maine 10:45.64
1) #310 Tardiff, Colin FR 2) #304 Osborn, Jake JR
3) #297 Johns, Jacob SR 4) #293 Doherty, Connor FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
America East: A 2.22m 2013 Alexander Bowen Jr., Albany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 142 Campbell, Matthew SR Albany 2.18m 7-01.75
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18 2.23
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
2 # 162 Ogbonna, Kingsley JR Albany 2.09m 6-10.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 # 515 Tonelli, Rino JR Umass Lowell J2.09m 6-10.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 # 219 Okon, Thaddeus JR Binghamton 2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
PPP PPP O O O XXX
5 # 202 Fitzgerald, Jack FR Binghamton J2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
PPP XO O XO XO XXX
6 # 481 Brown, Gilberto SR Umass Lowell 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP PPP O XO XXX
7 # 292 Davis, Troy FR Maine J1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
O O O XXO XXX
8 # 483 Dolaher, Ian FR Umass Lowell 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP O XXX
8 # 251 McNally, Peter FR Hartford 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XXX
10 # 254 Murray, Marcus FR Hartford J1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XXO XXX
11 # 248 Kenny, Connor FR Hartford 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
11 # 613 Lynch, Will SO Vermont 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
11 # 244 Davis, Terrel FR Hartford 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18 2.23
O PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
-- # 557 Netschke, Jacob FR U M B C NH
1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
America East: A 5.40m 2007 Rory Quiller, Binghamton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 508 Popusoi, Vladimir SO Umass Lowell 5.05m 16-06.75
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 # 201 Fagan, Peter SR Binghamton J5.05m 16-06.75
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
3 # 203 Fountain, Travis JR Binghamton 4.95m 16-02.75
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
4 # 223 Villa, Nick JR Binghamton J4.95m 16-02.75
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
5 # 140 Buechele, Stefan SR Albany 4.80m 15-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 # 495 King, Heath FR Umass Lowell 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O O O XXX
7 # 368 Hegarty, Peter FR New Hampshire J4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
XO O XO O XXX
8 # 222 Urbano, Matt SR Binghamton 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O XO XXX
-- # 389 Tamulonis, Alexan JR New Hampshire NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
America East: A 7.47m 2014 Youssef Benzamia, Albany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 244 Davis, Terrel FR Hartford 7.11m 23-04.00
7.11m FOUL 6.71m 7.05m 6.92m 6.75m
2 # 622 Weider, Ian SR Vermont 7.05m 23-01.75
6.95m 7.05m 6.99m 7.03m 6.86m 6.89m
3 # 165 Semon, Mande JR Albany 6.99m 22-11.25 2nd - 6.86
6.62m FOUL 6.99m 6.86m FOUL FOUL
4 # 172 Willis, Devon SO Albany J6.99m 22-11.25 2nd - 6.34
6.99m FOUL FOUL PASS 6.34m FOUL
5 # 433 Martin, Yanik SO Stony Brook 6.87m 22-06.50
6.30m 6.76m 6.73m 6.72m 6.59m 6.87m
6 # 510 Saccone, Kevin SO Umass Lowell 6.83m 22-05.00
6.73m 6.76m 6.53m 6.80m 6.83m PASS
7 # 550 Johnson, Thomas JR U M B C 6.81m 22-04.25
6.75m 6.73m 6.65m 6.81m 6.80m FOUL
8 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 6.77m 22-02.50
6.56m 6.60m 6.39m 6.10m 6.67m 6.77m
9 # 513 Spicer, Lucas FR Umass Lowell 6.65m 21-10.00
6.54m 6.65m 6.27m
10 # 168 Sturdivant, Omahr FR Albany 6.59m 21-07.50
6.23m 6.59m 6.46m
11 # 435 Ndoye, Khadim FR Stony Brook 6.55m 21-06.00
6.55m 6.32m 6.09m
11 # 306 Seekins, Erick FR Maine 6.55m 21-06.00
6.51m 6.55m FOUL
13 # 547 Foster, Marcus SO U M B C 6.45m 21-02.00
FOUL 6.08m 6.45m
14 # 436 Pierre, Bradley SO Stony Brook 6.43m 21-01.25
FOUL 6.43m FOUL
15 # 623 Yandow, Tim JR Vermont 6.40m 21-00.00
FOUL 6.04m 6.40m
16 # 365 Gansfuss, Christo FR New Hampshire 6.36m 20-10.50
5.52m 6.36m 6.29m
17 # 307 Slattery, Joseph JR Maine 6.27m 20-07.00
6.27m 6.18m 5.92m
18 # 198 Baker, Matthew FR Binghamton 6.25m 20-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.25m
19 # 438 Silver-Frankel, E FR Stony Brook 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m 5.70m 5.92m
20 # 617 Parasky, Alex FR Vermont 5.89m 19-04.00
5.89m FOUL FOUL
21 # 308 Smith, Andrew SO Maine 5.83m 19-01.50
5.28m 5.39m 5.83m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
America East: A 15.65m 2009 Nasim Siddeeq, Albany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 172 Willis, Devon SO Albany 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL 15.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 # 146 Crump-King, Jorda SR Albany 14.94m 49-00.25
14.66m 14.94m 14.53m 14.79m FOUL 13.85m
3 # 198 Baker, Matthew FR Binghamton 14.87m 48-09.50
FOUL 14.56m 14.87m 14.59m 13.73m 14.68m
4 # 550 Johnson, Thomas JR U M B C 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL 14.08m 14.48m 14.62m 14.40m FOUL
5 # 168 Sturdivant, Omahr FR Albany 14.56m 47-09.25
FOUL FOUL 13.67m FOUL 14.11m 14.56m
6 # 435 Ndoye, Khadim FR Stony Brook 13.90m 45-07.25
13.56m 13.38m 13.54m 13.84m 13.90m 13.79m
7 # 244 Davis, Terrel FR Hartford 13.77m 45-02.25
13.58m 13.69m 13.77m 13.62m 13.36m 13.16m
8 # 155 Henry Jr, David SR Albany 13.61m 44-08.00
FOUL 12.83m 13.61m 13.25m 13.55m 13.55m
9 # 617 Parasky, Alex FR Vermont 13.56m 44-06.00
13.24m 13.23m 13.55m 13.56m FOUL 13.54m
10 # 438 Silver-Frankel, E FR Stony Brook 13.38m 43-10.75
12.75m 13.38m 13.18m
11 # 436 Pierre, Bradley SO Stony Brook 13.35m 43-09.75
FOUL 13.35m FOUL
12 # 292 Davis, Troy FR Maine 13.03m 42-09.00
12.01m 13.03m 12.32m
-- # 142 Campbell, Matthew SR Albany FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
America East: A 17.97m 2012 Brice Paey, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 148 DelVescovo, Eric JR Albany 16.60m 54-05.50
15.34m 15.86m 16.34m 16.29m 16.60m FOUL
2 # 494 Kerrigan, Ryan JR Umass Lowell 16.31m 53-06.25
15.22m 16.02m 15.82m 15.88m 15.73m 16.31m
3 # 356 Astle, Zachary FR New Hampshire 15.82m 51-11.00
15.20m 14.85m 15.30m 14.58m 15.82m 13.95m
4 # 385 Ritzo, Nicholas JR New Hampshire 15.75m 51-08.25
15.30m 15.06m 14.87m 15.06m 15.75m 15.66m
5 # 294 Frantz, Jeremy JR Maine 15.59m 51-01.75
FOUL 15.00m 15.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 # 541 Bowman, Russell JR U M B C 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL 14.91m 15.29m 14.50m FOUL FOUL
7 # 288 Brooks, Isaiah JR Maine 15.01m 49-03.00
14.27m 15.01m 14.06m 14.55m FOUL 14.90m
8 # 498 Mroz, Perry JR Umass Lowell 14.73m 48-04.00
14.55m 14.24m 14.38m 14.73m FOUL 14.70m
9 # 205 Green, Nick SO Binghamton 14.54m 47-08.50
13.93m 14.44m 14.54m 14.33m FOUL FOUL
10 # 301 Murray, Thomas JR Maine 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m 13.94m 13.85m
11 # 214 Kralka, Serhiy SR Binghamton 14.40m 47-03.00
13.98m FOUL 14.40m
12 # 544 DeWitt, Chase FR U M B C 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL 13.09m 14.25m
13 # 299 Lufkin, Adam JR Maine 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m 13.22m FOUL
14 # 387 Speidel, Edward FR New Hampshire 13.83m 45-04.50
13.27m FOUL 13.83m
15 # 300 McLeod, Curtis FR Maine 13.25m 43-05.75
12.55m 13.25m FOUL
16 # 215 Mastracco, Peter SO Binghamton 13.01m 42-08.25
12.86m 13.01m FOUL
17 # 440 Stanco, Joseph SO Stony Brook 12.96m 42-06.25
12.32m 12.96m 12.59m
18 # 616 O'Connor, Shane FR Vermont 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
America East: A 20.81m 2016 Michael Shanahan, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 # 149 Eustache, Jonatha SR Albany 19.19m 62-11.50
19.19m FOUL FOUL 18.93m 18.94m 18.68m
2 # 565 Prodanas, Alexios FR U M B C 18.54m 60-10.00
FOUL 16.50m FOUL 18.54m FOUL FOUL
3 # 357 Brogioli, Eric SO New Hampshire 17.83m 58-06.00
17.16m 17.32m 17.83m 17.42m 16.19m 16.98m
4 # 143 Carlson, David SO Albany 17.78m 58-04.00
17.04m FOUL 17.71m FOUL 17.78m FOUL
5 # 199 Bernstein, David FR Binghamton 16.45m 53-11.75
15.95m FOUL 15.75m FOUL FOUL 16.45m
6 # 289 Corbett, Shane SR Maine 16.30m 53-05.75
16.24m 15.75m 16.30m FOUL FOUL 16.06m
7 # 356 Astle, Zachary FR New Hampshire 16.03m 52-07.25
FOUL 15.85m 16.03m FOUL 14.54m FOUL
8 # 385 Ritzo, Nicholas JR New Hampshire 16.01m 52-06.50
15.65m 15.75m FOUL 15.59m 16.01m 16.01m
9 # 387 Speidel, Edward FR New Hampshire 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL FOUL 15.46m FOUL 14.86m 14.45m
10 # 490 Gyurcsik, Forest SO Umass Lowell 15.35m 50-04.50
15.09m 15.35m FOUL
11 # 288 Brooks, Isaiah JR Maine 15.08m 49-05.75
15.02m 15.08m 14.71m
12 # 370 Holland, Duncan SO New Hampshire 15.00m 49-02.50
14.63m 15.00m FOUL
13 # 359 Chapman, Jonathan SO New Hampshire 14.97m 49-01.50
14.70m FOUL 14.97m
13 # 440 Stanco, Joseph SO Stony Brook 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 14.97m FOUL
15 # 541 Bowman, Russell JR U M B C 14.85m 48-08.75
13.82m 14.85m 14.81m
16 # 301 Murray, Thomas JR Maine 14.62m 47-11.75
14.29m 14.62m FOUL
17 # 562 Parkent, Michael FR U M B C 13.48m 44-02.75
13.48m 13.18m FOUL
18 # 309 Stanko, Jacob FR Maine 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m FOUL FOUL
-- # 492 Hillier, Noah SO Umass Lowell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 551 Kallenberg, Chris SO U M B C 7.17 2 823
2 # 140 Buechele, Stefan SR Albany 7.18 2 819
3 # 298 Johnson, Garrett JR Maine 7.32 2 772
4 # 382 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 7.36 1 759
5 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 7.38 2 752
6 # 371 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 7.42 2 739
7 # 506 Peary, Dennis SO Umass Lowell 7.42 2 739
8 # 312 Toothaker, Andrew JR Maine 7.49 1 716
9 # 225 Zanger, Troy FR Binghamton 7.50 1 713
10 # 364 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire 7.65 1 665
11 # 169 Taylor, Najee SO Albany 7.70 1 650
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 298 Johnson, Garrett JR Maine 2:40.59 867
2 # 140 Buechele, Stefan SR Albany 2:41.85 853
3 # 364 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire 2:42.21 849
4 # 225 Zanger, Troy FR Binghamton 2:43.24 838
5 # 506 Peary, Dennis SO Umass Lowell 2:46.04 807
6 # 312 Toothaker, Andrew JR Maine 2:49.89 767
7 # 371 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 2:52.71 737
8 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 2:52.85 736
9 # 382 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 2:58.47 679
10 # 169 Taylor, Najee SO Albany 2:58.93 675
11 # 551 Kallenberg, Chris SO U M B C 3:05.59 611
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 382 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 8.62 2 832
2 # 140 Buechele, Stefan SR Albany 8.67 3 820
3 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 8.76 2 800
4 # 225 Zanger, Troy FR Binghamton 8.80 2 791
5 # 506 Peary, Dennis SO Umass Lowell 8.81 3 788
6 # 312 Toothaker, Andrew JR Maine 8.86 2 777
7 # 551 Kallenberg, Chris SO U M B C 8.95 3 757
8 # 298 Johnson, Garrett JR Maine 9.51 3 637
9 # 371 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 9.53 1 633
10 # 169 Taylor, Najee SO Albany 9.69 1 601
11 # 364 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire 9.95 1 551
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 225 Zanger, Troy FR Binghamton 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX
2 # 382 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 # 506 Peary, Dennis SO Umass Lowell 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
3 # 169 Taylor, Najee SO Albany 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
6 # 551 Kallenberg, Chris SO U M B C 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 # 140 Buechele, Stefan SR Albany 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
OPP PPP O PPP XXO XO O XXX
6 # 312 Toothaker, Andrew JR Maine 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
9 # 298 Johnson, Garrett JR Maine 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
9 # 371 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
11 # 364 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O O XO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 140 Buechele, Stefan SR Albany 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O XO XXX
2 # 298 Johnson, Garrett JR Maine 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XO XXO XXX
3 # 382 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O O PPP O O XXX
4 # 551 Kallenberg, Chris SO U M B C 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XO O XXO XXX
5 # 312 Toothaker, Andrew JR Maine 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXX
6 # 506 Peary, Dennis SO Umass Lowell 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
7 # 225 Zanger, Troy FR Binghamton 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP XXO O O O O XO XO O XXX
8 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
8 # 169 Taylor, Najee SO Albany 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
PPP PPP XO XO O O XO XXX
10 # 364 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire 2.90m 9-06.25 333
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
O XO XO XO XXX
10 # 371 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 2.90m 9-06.25 333
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
O O O O XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 382 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 6.73m 22-01.00 750
5.92m 6.73m 6.55m
2 # 140 Buechele, Stefan SR Albany 6.49m 21-03.50 695
6.26m 6.49m 6.35m
3 # 312 Toothaker, Andrew JR Maine 6.35m 20-10.00 664
5.59m 6.35m FOUL
4 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 6.32m 20-09.00 657
6.19m 6.18m 6.32m
5 # 551 Kallenberg, Chris SO U M B C 6.31m 20-08.50 655
5.67m 6.31m 6.30m
6 # 225 Zanger, Troy FR Binghamton 6.25m 20-06.25 641
6.21m 6.25m 6.20m
7 # 506 Peary, Dennis SO Umass Lowell 6.06m 19-10.75 600
5.96m 5.95m 6.06m
8 # 169 Taylor, Najee SO Albany 6.03m 19-09.50 593
5.83m 6.03m 5.95m
9 # 371 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 5.95m 19-06.25 576
5.88m 5.95m 5.84m
10 # 364 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire 5.69m 18-08.00 521
5.69m 5.62m 5.00m
11 # 298 Johnson, Garrett JR Maine 5.48m 17-11.75 477
5.46m 5.48m 5.44m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 # 551 Kallenberg, Chris SO U M B C 14.47m 47-05.75 757
14.02m 14.02m 14.47m
2 # 382 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 12.71m 41-08.50 650
12.71m 12.53m 12.30m
3 # 506 Peary, Dennis SO Umass Lowell 12.34m 40-06.00 627
12.34m 10.27m 12.10m
4 # 364 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire 11.03m 36-02.25 548
11.03m 11.01m 11.01m
5 # 312 Toothaker, Andrew JR Maine 10.67m 35-00.25 526
10.67m 10.28m FOUL
6 # 371 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 10.48m 34-04.75 515
10.05m 10.48m 10.32m
7 # 298 Johnson, Garrett JR Maine 9.81m 32-02.25 474
9.81m FOUL 9.76m
8 # 169 Taylor, Najee SO Albany 9.79m 32-01.50 473
9.73m 9.79m 9.40m
9 # 225 Zanger, Troy FR Binghamton 9.59m 31-05.75 461
9.59m FOUL FOUL
10 # 140 Buechele, Stefan SR Albany 9.50m 31-02.00 456
9.11m 9.50m 9.29m
11 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 9.37m 30-09.00 448
9.32m 8.69m 9.37m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
America East: A 5262 2008 David Parker, Albany
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 140 Buechele, Stefan SR Albany 5133
2 # 382 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 4948
3 # 551 Kallenberg, Chris SO U M B C 4803
4 # 506 Peary, Dennis SO Umass Lowell 4679
5 # 225 Zanger, Troy FR Binghamton 4641
6 # 312 Toothaker, Andrew JR Maine 4622
7 # 298 Johnson, Garrett JR Maine 4485
8 # 145 Coveney, Jake SO Albany 4435
9 # 371 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 4118
10 # 169 Taylor, Najee SO Albany 4034
11 # 364 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire 4027
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 205 2) UMass Lowell 129.50
3) Binghamton 123 4) UMBC 103
5) New Hampshire 70 6) Vermont 47
7) Stony Brook 46 8) Maine 41
9) Hartford 14.50
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 212 2) Stony Brook 114.50
3) New Hampshire 100.50 4) Binghamton 85.50
5) UMass Lowell 81.50 6) Vermont 75
7) UMBC 58 8) Maine 42
9) Hartford 8
|